600 Long Beach Blvd Long Beach, NY 11561
Studio
--
Bath
17,068
Sq Ft
0.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach, NY 11561. 600 Long Beach Blvd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
I M C Realty Corp
Bought by
Advance Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Norstan Realty Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Norstan Realty Corp
Bought by
Imc Realty Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advance Properties Llc | $7,300,000 | Metropolitan Abstract Corp | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Imc Realty Corp | $910,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $94,127 | $33,108 | $8,631 | $24,477 |
| 2024 | $12,841 | $22,734 | $5,927 | $16,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map