Estimated Value: $1,981,923 - $3,031,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,753
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Longchamps Dr, Devon, PA 19333 and is currently estimated at $2,456,308, approximately $516 per square foot. 600 Longchamps Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, Conestoga Senior High School, and Assumption Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Addis F Scott and Addis Barbara A
Bought by
Rieger Glenn T and Rieger Tamara B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Kirkland Development Partners Ltd
Bought by
Addis F Scott and Addis Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rieger Glenn T | $1,150,000 | -- | |
| Addis F Scott | $779,565 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rieger Glenn T | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Addis F Scott | $430,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,016 | $697,500 | $165,940 | $531,560 |
| 2024 | $26,016 | $697,500 | $165,940 | $531,560 |
| 2023 | $24,326 | $697,500 | $165,940 | $531,560 |
| 2022 | $23,660 | $697,500 | $165,940 | $531,560 |
| 2021 | $26,062 | $785,360 | $165,940 | $619,420 |
| 2020 | $25,219 | $781,670 | $165,940 | $615,730 |
| 2019 | $24,516 | $781,670 | $165,940 | $615,730 |
| 2018 | $24,092 | $781,670 | $165,940 | $615,730 |
| 2017 | $23,548 | $781,670 | $165,940 | $615,730 |
| 2016 | -- | $781,670 | $165,940 | $615,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $781,670 | $165,940 | $615,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $781,670 | $165,940 | $615,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map