--
Bed
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
4.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Lookout Dr, Arab, AL 35016. 600 Lookout Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Brindlee Mountain Elementary School, Brindlee Mountain Primary School, and Brindlee Mt. High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $457 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $431 | $9,280 | $6,120 | $3,160 |
| 2020 | $402 | $7,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map