Estimated Value: $66,000 - $88,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Main St, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $77,080, approximately $62 per square foot. 600 Main St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $21,920 | $2,400 | $19,520 |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $19,830 | $2,170 | $17,660 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $17,910 | $1,960 | $15,950 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $16,190 | $1,770 | $14,420 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $15,210 | $1,660 | $13,550 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $14,670 | $1,600 | $13,070 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $14,330 | $1,560 | $12,770 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $13,960 | $1,520 | $12,440 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $13,960 | $1,520 | $12,440 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $13,960 | $1,520 | $12,440 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $13,960 | $1,520 | $12,440 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $13,960 | $1,520 | $12,440 |
| 2013 | $1,258 | $14,340 | $1,560 | $12,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map