NOT LISTED FOR SALE

600 Major Pond Rd Orient, NY 11957

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
1.55 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 600 Major Pond Rd, Orient, NY 11957. 600 Major Pond Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Oysterponds Elementary School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $10,961 $12,500 $1,900 $10,600
2023 $10,961 $12,500 $1,900 $10,600
2022 $10,879 $12,500 $1,900 $10,600
2021 $10,568 $12,500 $1,900 $10,600
2020 $11,171 $12,500 $1,900 $10,600
2019 $11,171 $0 $0 $0
2018 $10,491 $12,500 $1,900 $10,600
2017 $10,539 $12,500 $1,900 $10,600
2016 $10,708 $12,500 $1,900 $10,600
2015 -- $12,500 $1,900 $10,600
2014 -- $12,500 $1,900 $10,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.