600 Maness Rd Robbins, NC 27325
Grassy Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,070
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Maness Rd, Robbins, NC 27325 and is currently estimated at $282,000, approximately $136 per square foot. 600 Maness Rd is a home with nearby schools including Westmoore Elementary School and North Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Key Mitchell Grant and Key Cynthia Ann
Bought by
Key Isaac G and Key Leslie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Outstanding Balance
$102,912
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$179,088
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Isaac G | $158,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Key Isaac G | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $171,930 | $12,840 | $159,090 |
| 2024 | $748 | $171,930 | $12,840 | $159,090 |
| 2023 | $782 | $171,930 | $12,840 | $159,090 |
| 2022 | $805 | $127,720 | $10,760 | $116,960 |
| 2021 | $837 | $127,720 | $10,760 | $116,960 |
| 2020 | $824 | $123,730 | $10,760 | $112,970 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $127,720 | $10,760 | $116,960 |
| 2018 | $807 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map