600 Manton Ave Providence, RI 02909
Manton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,660
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Manton Ave, Providence, RI 02909 and is currently estimated at $455,660, approximately $190 per square foot. 600 Manton Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Achievement First Promesa, Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary School, and Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benway Michael | $240,000 | -- | |
| Breton Webert | $160,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benway Michael | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Breton Webert | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Breton Webert | $54,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Breton Webert | $100,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,887 | $334,700 | $105,100 | $229,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $218,300 | $70,100 | $148,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $218,300 | $70,100 | $148,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $218,300 | $70,100 | $148,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $180,500 | $51,600 | $128,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $180,500 | $51,600 | $128,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $180,500 | $51,600 | $128,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $117,900 | $54,300 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $117,900 | $54,300 | $63,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $170,200 | $54,300 | $115,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,500 | $51,800 | $105,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,500 | $51,800 | $105,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $157,500 | $51,800 | $105,700 |
Map
- 592 Manton Ave
- 594 Manton Ave
- 605 Manton Ave
- 5 Woodside Rd
- 573 Manton Ave
- 620 Manton Ave
- 574 Manton Ave
- 622 Manton Ave
- 3 Ridgeway Ave Unit 3
- 3 Riverdale St
- 569 Manton Ave
- 34 Woodside Rd
- 610 Manton Ave
- 1 Riverdale St
- 11 Ridgeway Ave
- 7 Riverdale St
- 628 Manton Ave Unit 630
- 627 Manton Ave
- 11 Riverdale St
- 15 Riverdale St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.