600 Maple Ave Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $166,374 - $203,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Maple Ave, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $181,344, approximately $180 per square foot. 600 Maple Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Hillview Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594 | $43,440 | $11,970 | $31,470 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $43,440 | $11,970 | $31,470 |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $43,440 | $11,970 | $31,470 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $29,720 | $6,720 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $29,720 | $6,720 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $29,720 | $6,720 | $23,000 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $23,280 | $5,600 | $17,680 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $999 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,671 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,295 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map