600 Maple St Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $159,519
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Maple St, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $143,630, approximately $127 per square foot. 600 Maple St is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints, and All Saints School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Anderson Dennis J and Anderson Cynthia A
Bought by
Anderson Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,169
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Anthony | $77,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Anthony | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records