600 Martone Ln Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Martone Ln, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $458,248, approximately $400 per square foot. 600 Martone Ln is a home with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Duguay William P and Dugay Nancy K
Bought by
Duguay James T and Duguay Michell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duguay James T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $432,100 | $202,000 | $230,100 |
| 2024 | $1,952 | $258,400 | $86,800 | $171,600 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $258,400 | $86,800 | $171,600 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $258,400 | $86,800 | $171,600 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $258,400 | $86,800 | $171,600 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $266,817 | $86,800 | $180,017 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $182,200 | $67,000 | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map