600 Master St Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $155,594
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,749
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Master St, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $140,899, approximately $80 per square foot. 600 Master St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Corbin Preschool, Corbin Elementary School, and Corbin Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Barrett Linda
Bought by
Hill Adam J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,250
Outstanding Balance
$63,128
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Mcburney Charles
Bought by
Mcburney Leota
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Adam J | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Mcburney Leota | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Adam J | $72,250 |