600 Maypop Ct Boca Raton, FL 33486
Camino Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,467,000 - $1,936,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$826/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Maypop Ct, Boca Raton, FL 33486 and is currently estimated at $1,721,324, approximately $826 per square foot. 600 Maypop Ct is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Addison Mizner Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Budd Michael and Budd Sharon Sands
Bought by
Budd Sharon Sands and Budd Kathryn Blair
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$449,420
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,271,904
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budd Sharon Sands | $450,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Budd Sharon Sands | $510,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,767 | $771,267 | -- | -- |