600 Mcintosh Rd Carthage, NC 28327
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Mcintosh Rd, Carthage, NC 28327 and is currently estimated at $253,393, approximately $123 per square foot. 600 Mcintosh Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Sandhills Farm Life Elementary School, Crain's Creek Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $479 | $114,150 | $27,280 | $86,870 |
| 2024 | $497 | $114,150 | $27,280 | $86,870 |
| 2023 | $519 | $114,150 | $27,280 | $86,870 |
| 2022 | $445 | $70,620 | $17,230 | $53,390 |
| 2021 | $463 | $70,620 | $17,230 | $53,390 |
| 2020 | $456 | $70,620 | $17,230 | $53,390 |
| 2019 | $456 | $70,620 | $17,230 | $53,390 |
| 2018 | $351 | $58,520 | $17,230 | $41,290 |
| 2017 | $342 | $58,520 | $17,230 | $41,290 |
| 2015 | $331 | $58,520 | $17,230 | $41,290 |
| 2014 | $376 | $66,460 | $20,000 | $46,460 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,460 | $20,000 | $46,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map