600 Midland Rd Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $598,947 - $728,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Midland Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $639,737, approximately $387 per square foot. 600 Midland Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Dr. Charles R. Drew Elementary School, Francis Scott Key Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,192 | $510,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,192 | $473,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,033 | $435,700 | $314,200 | $121,500 |
| 2022 | $4,770 | $435,700 | $314,200 | $121,500 |
| 2021 | $5,169 | $435,700 | $314,200 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $5,169 | $481,900 | $314,200 | $167,700 |
| 2019 | $4,921 | $462,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,686 | $442,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,547 | $422,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $411,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,675 | $399,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,675 | $388,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map