600 Midland St Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $149,001
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,401
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Midland St, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $112,250. 600 Midland St is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, J.L. Jones Elementary School, and E.S. Richardson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Wiley Delois Annette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Autry Mary Morgan and Autry Thomas J
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiley Delois Annette | $39,900 | None Available | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank | $51,667 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $209 | $9,060 | $880 | $8,180 |
| 2024 | $206 | $9,060 | $880 | $8,180 |
| 2023 | $121 | $8,240 | $800 | $7,440 |
| 2022 | $900 | $8,240 | $800 | $7,440 |
| 2021 | $904 | $8,240 | $800 | $7,440 |
| 2020 | $886 | $8,240 | $800 | $7,440 |
| 2019 | $790 | $7,500 | $800 | $6,700 |
| 2018 | $719 | $7,500 | $800 | $6,700 |
| 2017 | $684 | $7,500 | $800 | $6,700 |
| 2016 | $428 | $4,600 | $150 | $4,450 |
| 2010 | $401 | $4,600 | $150 | $4,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map