$69,500
PENDING $16K PRICE DROP

600 N 13th St Ballinger, TX 76821

Estimated payment $481/month

Total Views 13,026
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$69 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Storm Windows
  • Living Room

About This Home

Looking for a property with lots of possibilities. This 2 bedroom 1 bath sits on approximately 1/2 acre with two other buildings that could be coverted to housing or storage. Property has a fenced in yard, covered patio and storage uniits. House is nestled in among some mature trees.which provides privacy. Looking for some room and a property with possibilities don't miss this one.

Listing Agent

Donna Williams

Big Country Realty License #0358559 Listed on: 05/22/2024

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 120x140
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block AB: 357 / SU366

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 120x140
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: T Largent
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Smart Home
  • Living Area: 1008.0
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s), Window Coverings
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s), Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio
  • Roof: Metal
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Roof: Metal
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Alley Access, Carport, Detached, Garage, Storage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Other, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: SU366
  • Tax Lot: AB: 357
  • Tax Tract: 0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,335 $61,700 $5,140 $56,560
2024 $1,260 $58,770 $4,350 $54,420
2023 $1,276 $59,980 $3,890 $56,090
2022 $1,203 $53,670 $3,440 $50,230
2021 $1,207 $48,790 $3,090 $45,700
2020 $1,169 $47,600 $3,090 $44,510
2019 $1,173 $46,710 $3,000 $43,710
2018 $1,110 $41,740 $1,500 $40,240
2017 $1,009 $37,810 $1,500 $36,310
2016 $957 $37,160 $1,500 $35,660
2015 -- $37,160 $1,500 $35,660
2014 -- $37,160 $1,500 $35,660
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2025 04/01/25 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Price Changed $69,500 -12.6% $69 / Sq Ft
07/16/2024 07/16/24 Price Changed $79,500 -6.5% $79 / Sq Ft
05/22/2024 05/22/24 For Sale $85,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: San Angelo Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: San Angelo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 121176

APN: R000010576

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.