Estimated Value: $1,203,000 - $1,872,427
5
Beds
5
Baths
8,524
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 N Davis Rd, Elma, NY 14059 and is currently estimated at $1,476,142, approximately $173 per square foot. 600 N Davis Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Iroquois Intermediate School, Iroquois Middle School, and Iroquois Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Cataract Development Inc
Bought by
Constantine Constance S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constantine Constance S | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,679 | $57,700 | $5,400 | $52,300 |
| 2024 | $32,679 | $57,700 | $5,400 | $52,300 |
| 2023 | $32,307 | $57,700 | $5,400 | $52,300 |
| 2022 | $31,912 | $57,700 | $5,400 | $52,300 |
| 2021 | $31,200 | $57,700 | $5,400 | $52,300 |
| 2020 | $30,124 | $57,700 | $5,400 | $52,300 |
| 2019 | $27,912 | $57,700 | $5,400 | $52,300 |
| 2018 | $29,581 | $57,700 | $5,400 | $52,300 |
| 2017 | $8,259 | $57,700 | $5,400 | $52,300 |
| 2016 | $28,211 | $57,700 | $5,400 | $52,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,700 | $5,400 | $52,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,700 | $5,400 | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map