Estimated Value: $44,000 - $85,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,695
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 N Grady St, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $68,379, approximately $40 per square foot. 600 N Grady St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1994
Sold by
Campbell Patrick and Campbell Diane
Bought by
Hutchinson Teresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson Teresa A | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440 | $5,094 | $1,650 | $3,444 |
| 2024 | $421 | $5,095 | $1,650 | $3,445 |
| 2023 | $421 | $4,621 | $1,650 | $2,971 |
| 2022 | $374 | $4,414 | $1,650 | $2,764 |
| 2021 | $392 | $4,591 | $1,650 | $2,941 |
| 2020 | $397 | $4,591 | $1,650 | $2,941 |
| 2019 | $384 | $4,400 | $1,650 | $2,750 |
| 2018 | $328 | $4,400 | $1,650 | $2,750 |
| 2017 | $332 | $4,444 | $1,650 | $2,794 |
| 2016 | $406 | $5,435 | $586 | $4,849 |
| 2015 | $386 | $5,176 | $540 | $4,636 |
| 2014 | $379 | $5,082 | $540 | $4,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map