600 N Howard Ave Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $1,119,000 - $1,412,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,623
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 N Howard Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $1,203,385, approximately $332 per square foot. 600 N Howard Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Churchville Middle School, and Sandburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Mount Nugent Construction Ltd
Bought by
Breitenbach Warren M and Breitenbach Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,460
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$993,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Heyne Carol A and Estate Of Bernard W Hartwig
Bought by
Mount Nugent Construction Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breitenbach Warren M | $605,000 | Atg | |
| Mount Nugent Construction Ltd | $140,000 | Git |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breitenbach Warren M | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,142 | $304,247 | $53,694 | $250,553 |
| 2023 | $16,768 | $279,690 | $49,360 | $230,330 |
| 2022 | $18,226 | $303,530 | $46,330 | $257,200 |
| 2021 | $17,465 | $290,740 | $44,380 | $246,360 |
| 2020 | $16,449 | $278,490 | $42,510 | $235,980 |
| 2019 | $16,297 | $267,770 | $40,870 | $226,900 |
| 2018 | $14,592 | $238,990 | $38,920 | $200,070 |
| 2017 | $14,325 | $228,420 | $37,200 | $191,220 |
| 2016 | $13,752 | $210,900 | $34,350 | $176,550 |
| 2015 | $13,513 | $194,820 | $31,730 | $163,090 |
| 2014 | $12,576 | $167,520 | $30,800 | $136,720 |
| 2013 | $12,516 | $170,940 | $31,430 | $139,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map