NOT LISTED FOR SALE

600 N Main St Sallisaw, OK 74955

Estimated Value: $361,000 - $384,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,681 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 600 N Main St, Sallisaw, OK 74955 and is currently estimated at $377,447, approximately $140 per square foot. 600 N Main St is a home located in Sequoyah County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Eastside Elementary School, and Sallisaw Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Oberste Mark and Oberste Lacosta
Bought by
Sparks Larry J and Sparks Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
$377,447

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,309
Outstanding Balance
$80,195
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$297,252

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sparks Larry J $120,309
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,520 $16,343 $880 $15,463
2024 $1,520 $15,564 $880 $14,684
2023 $1,414 $14,829 $880 $13,949
2022 $1,190 $13,948 $880 $13,068
2021 $1,188 $13,948 $880 $13,068
2020 $1,209 $13,948 $880 $13,068
2019 $1,180 $13,469 $828 $12,641
2018 $1,133 $12,828 $779 $12,049
2017 $1,077 $12,218 $733 $11,485
2016 $1,038 $11,636 $681 $10,955
2015 $1,007 $11,081 $633 $10,448
2014 $958 $10,554 $596 $9,958
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.