600 Neros Point Eclectic, AL 36024
Estimated Value: $1,364,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,727
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Neros Point, Eclectic, AL 36024 and is currently estimated at $1,364,000, approximately $500 per square foot. 600 Neros Point is a home with nearby schools including Eclectic Elementary School, Eclectic Middle School, and Elmore County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Mary Ellen Avant and Avent Mary Ellen
Bought by
Avant David Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avant David Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $92,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,208 | $862,740 | $346,300 | $516,440 |
| 2022 | $1,646 | $131,634 | $67,242 | $64,392 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $121,974 | $67,242 | $54,732 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $113,334 | $67,242 | $46,092 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $106,036 | $70,604 | $35,432 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $104,970 | $67,242 | $37,728 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $49,480 | $33,624 | $15,856 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $98,950 | $67,242 | $31,708 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $467,860 | $307,880 | $159,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map