600 Northview Dr Dalton, GA 30721
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $259,455
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Northview Dr, Dalton, GA 30721 and is currently estimated at $241,114, approximately $126 per square foot. 600 Northview Dr is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Park Creek Elementary School, Dalton High School, and Christian Heritage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Ayala Gerardo and Vasquez Becky Marie
Bought by
Hurtado Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Ayala Gerardo
Bought by
Ayala Gerardo and Vasquez Becky Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1999
Bought by
Hodges Luke A and Hodges Jaimee D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurtado Jose | $100,000 | -- | |
| Ayala Gerardo | -- | -- | |
| Ayala Gerardo | $79,900 | -- | |
| Hodges Luke A | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $95,041 | $8,400 | $86,641 |
| 2024 | $2,644 | $95,041 | $8,400 | $86,641 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $64,649 | $8,400 | $56,249 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $48,673 | $8,400 | $40,273 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $48,673 | $8,400 | $40,273 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $39,389 | $5,400 | $33,989 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $39,389 | $5,400 | $33,989 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $39,389 | $5,400 | $33,989 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $39,389 | $5,400 | $33,989 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $36,181 | $5,250 | $30,931 |
| 2014 | $965 | $36,181 | $5,250 | $30,931 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,181 | $5,250 | $30,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map