600 Oxbow Ct Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,054 - $720,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Oxbow Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $699,014, approximately $233 per square foot. 600 Oxbow Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Butts Road Primary School, Butts Road Intermediate School, and Hickory Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Albritton Carolette R and Belcher Alonzo
Bought by
Belcher Alonzo and Belcher Carolette A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Doherty Paul
Bought by
Belcher Alonzo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,207
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Carmax Auto Superstore
Bought by
Doherty Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Hanson Tracy L
Bought by
Carmax Auto Superstore
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Omega Enterprises Of V A
Bought by
Pumarejo Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,910
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Emerald Lake Estates
Bought by
Omega Enterprises
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belcher Alonzo | -- | None Available | |
| Belcher Alonzo | $375,000 | -- | |
| Doherty Paul | $480,000 | -- | |
| Carmax Auto Superstore | $480,000 | -- | |
| Pumarejo Raymond | $340,000 | -- | |
| Omega Enterprises | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belcher Alonzo | $368,207 | |
| Previous Owner | Doherty Paul | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmax Auto Superstore | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Omega Enterprises | $305,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Omega Enterprises | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,821 | $611,800 | $185,000 | $426,800 |
| 2024 | $5,821 | $576,300 | $185,000 | $391,300 |
| 2023 | $5,234 | $558,200 | $180,000 | $378,200 |
| 2022 | $5,243 | $519,100 | $155,000 | $364,100 |
| 2021 | $4,812 | $458,300 | $150,000 | $308,300 |
| 2020 | $4,632 | $441,100 | $140,000 | $301,100 |
| 2019 | $4,568 | $435,000 | $140,000 | $295,000 |
| 2018 | $4,567 | $435,000 | $140,000 | $295,000 |
| 2017 | $4,318 | $411,200 | $140,000 | $271,200 |
| 2016 | $4,331 | $412,500 | $130,000 | $282,500 |
| 2015 | $3,989 | $379,900 | $120,000 | $259,900 |
| 2014 | $3,900 | $371,400 | $120,000 | $251,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map