600 Park St Sebring, FL 33870
Studio
1
Bath
2,688
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Park St, Sebring, FL 33870. 600 Park St is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Bsr Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Martin Dennis and Martin Debra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Baker Robert L
Bought by
Bsr Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Dennis | $200,000 | Attorney | |
| Bsr Enterprises Inc | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bsr Enterprises Inc | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $116,519 | $5,472 | $111,047 |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $114,520 | $5,472 | $109,048 |
| 2023 | $2,533 | $118,855 | $5,472 | $113,383 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $102,950 | $5,472 | $97,478 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $80,517 | $5,472 | $75,045 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $79,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $78,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $79,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $79,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $78,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,768 | $82,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map