600 Princess Cir Anchorage, AK 99504
Northeast Anchorage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Princess Cir, Anchorage, AK 99504 and is currently estimated at $439,116, approximately $220 per square foot. 600 Princess Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Creekside Park Elementary School, Nicholas J. Begich Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Woodall Timothy P
Bought by
Woodall Timothy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Woodall Timothy P
Bought by
Woodall Timothy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodall Timothy P | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Woodall Timothy P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Woodall Timothy P | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Woodall Timothy P | $238,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,887 | $431,300 | $80,300 | $351,000 |
| 2024 | $2,887 | $403,800 | $80,300 | $323,500 |
| 2023 | $6,357 | $373,300 | $80,300 | $293,000 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $362,900 | $80,300 | $282,600 |
| 2021 | $5,743 | $318,700 | $80,300 | $238,400 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $308,400 | $80,300 | $228,100 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $306,500 | $80,300 | $226,200 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $309,100 | $80,300 | $228,800 |
| 2017 | $4,734 | $322,300 | $80,300 | $242,000 |
| 2016 | $4,040 | $322,900 | $76,900 | $246,000 |
| 2015 | $4,040 | $315,900 | $76,900 | $239,000 |
| 2014 | $4,040 | $303,800 | $74,200 | $229,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map