600 Railgate Loop Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Railgate Loop, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $196,669, approximately $157 per square foot. 600 Railgate Loop is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2026
Sold by
Mceachern Lushan and Holli Mceachern
Bought by
Mceachern William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Mceachern William W
Bought by
Mceachern William W and Mceachern Lushan W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Adelaida Rodriguez
Bought by
Mceachern William W and Mceachern Lushan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Gates Charles C
Bought by
Rodriguez Adelaida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Vip Developers Inc
Bought by
Gates Charles C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mceachern William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mceachern William W | -- | -- | |
| Mceachern William W | $120,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Adelaida | $105,000 | -- | |
| Gates Charles C | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mceachern William W | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $129,200 | $18,000 | $111,200 |
| 2024 | $893 | $129,200 | $18,000 | $111,200 |
| 2023 | $818 | $129,200 | $18,000 | $111,200 |
| 2022 | $864 | $129,200 | $18,000 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $819 | $129,200 | $18,000 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $749 | $120,000 | $18,000 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $691 | $120,000 | $18,000 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $105,100 | $15,000 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $615 | $105,100 | $15,000 | $90,100 |
| 2016 | $607 | $105,000 | $15,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $105,000 | $15,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map