O
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ollie Buchanan
Vylla Home
(708) 305-0775
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $131,000
Great opportunity to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom brick ranch. Living room has fireplace. Great Investment opportunity. Home sold As Is.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcma Property Group Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Compan | |
| Adkins Diamond | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Villa Mayra | $3,750 | None Available | |
| Carrington Mortgage Services Llc | $19,320 | None Available | |
| Woods Jimmie | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Woods Laverne | -- | Homequest Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Woods Laverne | $77,343 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2018 02/22/18 | Sold | $3,750 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2018 01/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2017 10/08/17 | For Sale | $3,750 | -- | $2 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $74,000 | $7,900 | $66,100 |
| 2024 | $5,828 | $68,600 | $8,200 | $60,400 |
| 2023 | $744 | $66,100 | $8,200 | $57,900 |
| 2022 | $738 | $64,400 | $5,200 | $59,200 |
| 2021 | $682 | $59,500 | $5,200 | $54,300 |
| 2020 | $669 | $58,400 | $5,200 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $710 | $58,400 | $5,200 | $53,200 |
| 2018 | $728 | $58,400 | $5,200 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $59,000 | $5,200 | $53,800 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $61,500 | $5,200 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $70,000 | $5,700 | $64,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,100 | $5,700 | $64,400 |
O
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ollie Buchanan
Vylla Home
(708) 305-0775
20 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: GNR423688
APN: 45-07-01-408-009.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.