600 Ridgeway Ct Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Ridgeway Ct, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $286,435, approximately $234 per square foot. 600 Ridgeway Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2019
Sold by
Conrad Richard C
Bought by
Conrad Catherine Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,840
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$203,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Mary Jane Conrad
Bought by
Conrad Richard C and Conrad Catherine Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,840
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$203,595
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Catherine Ann | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Conrad Richard C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conrad Catherine Ann | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,786 | $84,060 | $14,170 | $69,890 |
| 2024 | $3,786 | $84,060 | $14,170 | $69,890 |
| 2023 | $3,761 | $84,770 | $14,170 | $70,600 |
| 2022 | $3,035 | $59,760 | $14,170 | $45,590 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $59,760 | $14,170 | $45,590 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $59,760 | $14,170 | $45,590 |
| 2019 | $3,483 | $50,790 | $13,670 | $37,120 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $50,790 | $13,670 | $37,120 |
| 2017 | $2,349 | $50,790 | $13,670 | $37,120 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $46,600 | $13,670 | $32,930 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $46,600 | $13,670 | $32,930 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $46,600 | $13,670 | $32,930 |
| 2013 | $2,094 | $45,260 | $13,670 | $31,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map