600 Rising Sun Cir Mascotte, FL 34753
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $257,244
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Rising Sun Cir, Mascotte, FL 34753 and is currently estimated at $246,311, approximately $229 per square foot. 600 Rising Sun Cir is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Carlock Marcia L and Carlock Josef
Bought by
Serna Tammy L and Serna Guadalupe R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,462
Outstanding Balance
$44,824
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$201,487
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serna Tammy L | $68,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serna Tammy L | $69,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |