600 Roosevelt Blvd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $773,943 - $974,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Roosevelt Blvd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $882,486, approximately $774 per square foot. 600 Roosevelt Blvd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Alpine Learning Group, and Paramus Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Morer Elisabeth
Bought by
Rutishauser Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,966
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$863,520
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutishauser Laurie | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rutishauser Laurie | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,537 | $608,700 | $394,600 | $214,100 |
| 2024 | $8,273 | $563,900 | $360,100 | $203,800 |
| 2023 | $7,827 | $539,300 | $342,900 | $196,400 |
| 2022 | $7,827 | $504,300 | $319,500 | $184,800 |
| 2021 | $7,608 | $460,000 | $290,000 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $7,219 | $452,600 | $285,000 | $167,600 |
| 2019 | $6,876 | $370,500 | $253,000 | $117,500 |
| 2018 | $6,791 | $370,500 | $253,000 | $117,500 |
| 2017 | $6,673 | $370,500 | $253,000 | $117,500 |
| 2016 | $6,491 | $370,500 | $253,000 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | $6,424 | $370,500 | $253,000 | $117,500 |
| 2014 | $6,369 | $370,500 | $253,000 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map