600 Roosevelt St Lemont, IL 60439
Southeast Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,184 - $491,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,549
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Roosevelt St, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $365,046, approximately $235 per square foot. 600 Roosevelt St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Mako Properties Inc
Bought by
Cosmopolitan Bank & Trust and Trust #31479
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Bogwill Daniel T
Bought by
Mako Properties Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmopolitan Bank & Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mako Properties Inc | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,943 | $10,676 | $3,379 | $7,297 |
| 2024 | $1,943 | $10,676 | $3,379 | $7,297 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $10,676 | $3,379 | $7,297 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $8,089 | $2,973 | $5,116 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $8,088 | $2,973 | $5,115 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $8,088 | $2,973 | $5,115 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $8,079 | $2,973 | $5,106 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $8,079 | $2,973 | $5,106 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $8,079 | $2,973 | $5,106 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $6,712 | $2,432 | $4,280 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $6,712 | $2,432 | $4,280 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $6,712 | $2,432 | $4,280 |
| 2013 | $1,466 | $7,502 | $2,432 | $5,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map