600 S 12th St Coshocton, OH 43812
Estimated Value: $140,048 - $167,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 S 12th St, Coshocton, OH 43812 and is currently estimated at $155,512, approximately $101 per square foot. 600 S 12th St is a home located in Coshocton County with nearby schools including Coshocton High School, Coshocton Opportunity School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Sears Leroy J
Bought by
Conkle Jacqueline Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Sears Leroy J
Bought by
Sears Leroy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conkle Jacqueline Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Sears Leroy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $32,570 | $5,760 | $26,810 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $32,570 | $5,760 | $26,810 |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $27,325 | $4,431 | $22,894 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $27,325 | $4,431 | $22,894 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $27,325 | $4,431 | $22,894 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $26,226 | $4,438 | $21,788 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $26,226 | $4,438 | $21,788 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $26,226 | $4,438 | $21,788 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $24,158 | $4,351 | $19,807 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $24,158 | $4,351 | $19,807 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $24,158 | $4,351 | $19,807 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $22,670 | $4,351 | $18,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map