Estimated Value: $86,000 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 S Broadway, Roff, OK 74865 and is currently estimated at $100,547, approximately $73 per square foot. 600 S Broadway is a home with nearby schools including Roff Elementary School and Roff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Ensey Teresa F
Bought by
Oklahoma Heritage Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Schutter William J and Stanfill Laura
Bought by
Cruze Earl and Cruze Willie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Ladell Maxwell
Bought by
William Schutter Etal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Ladell Maxwell
Bought by
Nancy Mark and Nancy House
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1996
Sold by
Carl Carl C and Carl Lynn
Bought by
Ladell Maxwell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oklahoma Heritage Bank | $42,500 | None Available | |
| Ensey Teresa F | $52,500 | None Available | |
| Cruze Earl | $65,000 | None Available | |
| William Schutter Etal | $29,500 | -- | |
| Nancy Mark | $27,500 | -- | |
| Ladell Maxwell | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $8,076 | $900 | $7,176 |
| 2024 | $746 | $7,691 | $900 | $6,791 |
| 2023 | $746 | $7,325 | $900 | $6,425 |
| 2022 | $685 | $7,325 | $900 | $6,425 |
| 2021 | $647 | $7,325 | $900 | $6,425 |
| 2020 | $597 | $6,179 | $900 | $5,279 |
| 2019 | $755 | $7,677 | $600 | $7,077 |
| 2018 | $749 | $7,677 | $600 | $7,077 |
| 2017 | $582 | $7,677 | $600 | $7,077 |
| 2016 | $554 | $7,319 | $200 | $7,119 |
| 2015 | $539 | $6,955 | $600 | $6,355 |
| 2014 | $583 | $7,450 | $200 | $7,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map