600 S Chestnut Ave Broken Arrow, OK 74012
Wedgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $302,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,523
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 S Chestnut Ave, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 and is currently estimated at $245,134, approximately $97 per square foot. 600 S Chestnut Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Peters Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Golka Christopher L
Bought by
Clg Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Lawson Douglas Ray and Lawson Betty A
Bought by
Golka Christopher L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clg Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Golka Christopher L | $125,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Golka Christopher L | $93,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $13,750 | $3,080 | $10,670 |
| 2024 | $1,767 | $13,750 | $3,080 | $10,670 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $13,750 | $3,080 | $10,670 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $13,750 | $3,080 | $10,670 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $13,750 | $3,080 | $10,670 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $13,750 | $3,080 | $10,670 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $13,750 | $3,080 | $10,670 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $13,750 | $3,080 | $10,670 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $13,750 | $3,080 | $10,670 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $13,750 | $3,080 | $10,670 |
| 2015 | $1,782 | $13,750 | $3,080 | $10,670 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $13,750 | $3,080 | $10,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map