600 S Kennedy Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,685
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 S Kennedy Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $263,051, approximately $156 per square foot. 600 S Kennedy Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Palmer Shawnet W and Palmer Brad
Bought by
Lapointe Alexander M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,925
Outstanding Balance
$181,672
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,379
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapointe Alexander M | $211,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lapointe Alexander M | $200,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,899 | $214,300 | $25,800 | $188,500 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $209,800 | $25,800 | $184,000 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $204,900 | $25,800 | $179,100 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $192,700 | $25,800 | $166,900 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $158,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $147,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $141,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $132,789 | $21,250 | $111,539 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $122,411 | $20,000 | $102,411 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $118,594 | $20,000 | $98,594 |
| 2014 | $1,893 | $118,594 | $20,000 | $98,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map