Estimated Value: $173,513 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 S Main St, Venus, TX 76084 and is currently estimated at $199,628, approximately $190 per square foot. 600 S Main St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Venus Primary School, Venus Elementary School, and Venus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Richardson Sammy
Bought by
Garrett Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Poynter Sharon and Poynter Gregory Reba
Bought by
Richardson Adrian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Judy | -- | None Available | |
| Richardson Adrian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $109,345 | $50,000 | $59,345 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $62,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $669 | $109,345 | $50,000 | $59,345 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $101,604 | $50,000 | $51,604 |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $46,590 | $20,000 | $26,590 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $46,590 | $20,000 | $26,590 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $46,590 | $20,000 | $26,590 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $36,090 | $9,500 | $26,590 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $34,590 | $8,000 | $26,590 |
| 2016 | $988 | $32,525 | $8,000 | $24,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map