600 SE 7th St Cooper, TX 75432
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 SE 7th St, Cooper, TX 75432 and is currently estimated at $162,587, approximately $94 per square foot. 600 SE 7th St is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Cooper Junior High School, and Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Imhoff and Sarah
Bought by
Bassham Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,546
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,041
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bassham Mark | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bassham Mark | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $160,730 | $10,540 | $150,190 |
| 2024 | $18 | $133,290 | $9,500 | $123,790 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $68,920 | $9,500 | $59,420 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $61,900 | $4,750 | $57,150 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $43,670 | $3,330 | $40,340 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $36,920 | $2,380 | $34,540 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $36,920 | $2,380 | $34,540 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $32,160 | $2,380 | $29,780 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $28,710 | $2,380 | $26,330 |
| 2016 | $907 | $25,940 | $2,380 | $23,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,000 | $2,380 | $23,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,200 | $2,380 | $12,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map