600 Shepherds Crook Helotes, TX 78023
Cedar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,240 - $659,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Shepherds Crook, Helotes, TX 78023 and is currently estimated at $613,413, approximately $229 per square foot. 600 Shepherds Crook is a home with nearby schools including Los Reyes Elementary School and Harlan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Ryan Odonnal
Bought by
Alvarez Patricia Oconnell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$421,600
Outstanding Balance
$368,334
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,079
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Patricia Oconnell | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Patricia Oconnell | $421,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $0 | $513,630 | $76,230 | $437,400 |
| 2021 | $8,267 | $405,660 | $76,230 | $329,430 |
| 2020 | $7,693 | $373,060 | $76,230 | $296,830 |
| 2019 | $7,540 | $359,620 | $76,230 | $283,390 |
| 2018 | $7,539 | $359,620 | $76,230 | $283,390 |
| 2017 | $7,458 | $355,850 | $67,500 | $288,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map