Estimated Value: $325,000 - $417,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Stone Mountain Loop, Alma, AR 72921 and is currently estimated at $372,514, approximately $194 per square foot. 600 Stone Mountain Loop is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Intermediate School, Alma Primary School, and Alma Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Citizens Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Satterfield Neal W and Satterfield Courtney B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,718
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Action Cabinets Inc
Bought by
Citizens Bank And Trust Co Of Van Buren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,718
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,796
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satterfield Neal W | $150,000 | -- | |
| Citizens Bank And Trust Co Of Van Buren | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Satterfield Neal W | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,112 | $67,240 | $6,000 | $61,240 |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $67,240 | $6,000 | $61,240 |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $67,240 | $6,000 | $61,240 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $47,450 | $6,000 | $41,450 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $47,450 | $6,000 | $41,450 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $47,450 | $6,000 | $41,450 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $40,290 | $6,000 | $34,290 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $40,290 | $6,000 | $34,290 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $33,490 | $6,400 | $27,090 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $33,490 | $6,400 | $27,090 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $33,490 | $6,400 | $27,090 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $33,490 | $6,400 | $27,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map