600 Sunset Dr Hubbard, OH 44425
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Sunset Dr, Hubbard, OH 44425 and is currently estimated at $150,391, approximately $142 per square foot. 600 Sunset Dr is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Jones Daniel C
Bought by
Jones Daniel C and Jones Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Greco Susan M
Bought by
Jones Daniel C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Spencer Lee Ann
Bought by
Susan Anthony W and Greco S Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Lee Ann Spencer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Daniel C | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Daniel C | $52,000 | -- | |
| Susan Anthony W | $46,000 | -- | |
| Lee Ann Spencer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Daniel C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $41,300 | $5,180 | $36,120 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $41,300 | $5,180 | $36,120 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $41,300 | $5,180 | $36,120 |
| 2022 | $924 | $26,010 | $4,690 | $21,320 |
| 2021 | $929 | $26,010 | $4,690 | $21,320 |
| 2020 | $933 | $26,010 | $4,690 | $21,320 |
| 2019 | $835 | $23,560 | $4,690 | $18,870 |
| 2018 | $832 | $23,560 | $4,690 | $18,870 |
| 2017 | $830 | $23,560 | $4,690 | $18,870 |
| 2016 | $620 | $20,510 | $4,690 | $15,820 |
| 2015 | $622 | $20,510 | $4,690 | $15,820 |
| 2014 | $608 | $20,510 | $4,690 | $15,820 |
| 2013 | $607 | $20,510 | $4,690 | $15,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map