600 Thunderbird Dr Box Elder, SD 57719
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Thunderbird Dr, Box Elder, SD 57719 and is currently estimated at $285,047, approximately $308 per square foot. 600 Thunderbird Dr is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Francis Case Elementary - 04, Vandenberg Elementary School, and Badger Clark/Carrousel - 05.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2014
Sold by
Bernard Alfred J and Bernard Karla G
Bought by
Martinez Brittne A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Outstanding Balance
$107,672
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$177,375
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Brittne A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Brittne A | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,186 | $238,000 | $55,400 | $182,600 |
| 2024 | $2,999 | $226,000 | $55,400 | $170,600 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $219,000 | $42,500 | $176,500 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $190,700 | $39,100 | $151,600 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $161,300 | $36,200 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $141,300 | $36,200 | $105,100 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $134,700 | $35,000 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $1,889 | $140,200 | $30,000 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $112,700 | $27,000 | $85,700 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $110,600 | $27,000 | $83,600 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $109,200 | $27,000 | $82,200 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $96,500 | $27,000 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map