Estimated Value: $321,422 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Timber Creek Dr, Loris, SC 29569 and is currently estimated at $333,856, approximately $167 per square foot. 600 Timber Creek Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Loris Elementary School, Loris Middle School, and Loris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Creekside Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Bond Terry and Bond Suzanne D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,828
Outstanding Balance
$163,303
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Gupta Raj K
Bought by
Creekside Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Carolina Investment Co Llc
Bought by
Gupta Raj K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Terry | $232,285 | -- | |
| Creekside Custom Homes Llc | $63,000 | -- | |
| Gupta Raj K | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bond Terry | $185,828 | |
| Previous Owner | Creekside Custom Homes Llc | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,995 | $2,501 | $10,494 |
| 2023 | $838 | $8,881 | $1,021 | $7,860 |
| 2021 | $734 | $23,314 | $2,681 | $20,633 |
| 2020 | $323 | $2,681 | $2,681 | $0 |
| 2019 | $323 | $2,681 | $2,681 | $0 |
| 2018 | $334 | $2,681 | $2,681 | $0 |
| 2017 | $331 | $1,532 | $1,532 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,532 | $1,532 | $0 |
| 2015 | $331 | $2,681 | $2,681 | $0 |
| 2014 | $320 | $1,532 | $1,532 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map