600 Ullman St Beverly, OH 45715
Estimated Value: $163,791 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Ullman St, Beverly, OH 45715 and is currently estimated at $188,948, approximately $156 per square foot. 600 Ullman St is a home with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1986
Bought by
Strode Bonnie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strode Bonnie M | -- | -- | |
| Strode Bonnie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,617 | $44,790 | $8,420 | $36,370 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $44,790 | $8,420 | $36,370 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $44,790 | $8,420 | $36,370 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $37,380 | $5,620 | $31,760 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $37,380 | $5,620 | $31,760 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $37,380 | $5,620 | $31,760 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $35,130 | $4,690 | $30,440 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $35,130 | $4,690 | $30,440 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $35,130 | $4,690 | $30,440 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $31,150 | $5,140 | $26,010 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $31,150 | $5,140 | $26,010 |
| 2013 | $966 | $31,150 | $5,140 | $26,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map