600 Valley Forge Rd E Neptune Beach, FL 32266
Estimated Value: $896,177 - $1,143,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Valley Forge Rd E, Neptune Beach, FL 32266 and is currently estimated at $985,294, approximately $431 per square foot. 600 Valley Forge Rd E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Neptune Beach Elementary School, Duncan U. Fletcher Middle School, and Duncan U. Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Whittingslow Thomas D
Bought by
Whittingslow Thomas D and Whittingslow Christina T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Whittingslow Thomas D and Whittingslow Christina T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Eagle Rock Investment Corp
Bought by
Whittingslow Thomas D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Williams Robert E and Williams Ethel A
Bought by
Eagle Rock Investment Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittingslow Thomas D | -- | Attorney | |
| Whittingslow Thomas D | $668,000 | Dba Commerce Title Company | |