Estimated Value: $1,039,000 - $1,222,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Vassar Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $1,142,655, approximately $538 per square foot. 600 Vassar Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including New Eagle Elementary School, Valley Forge Middle School, and Conestoga Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,052 | $285,370 | $92,370 | $193,000 |
| 2024 | $10,052 | $285,370 | $92,370 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $9,442 | $285,370 | $92,370 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $9,198 | $285,370 | $92,370 | $193,000 |
| 2021 | $9,023 | $285,370 | $92,370 | $193,000 |
| 2020 | $8,775 | $285,370 | $92,370 | $193,000 |
| 2019 | $8,497 | $285,370 | $92,370 | $193,000 |
| 2018 | $8,329 | $285,370 | $92,370 | $193,000 |
| 2017 | $8,131 | $285,370 | $92,370 | $193,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $285,370 | $92,370 | $193,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $285,370 | $92,370 | $193,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $285,370 | $92,370 | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map