600 Verna Dr Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $226,909 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Verna Dr, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $268,477, approximately $120 per square foot. 600 Verna Dr is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Maine-Endwell Senior High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Antezana Anamaria
Bought by
Crane Stewart
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Outstanding Balance
$84,278
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Antezana
Bought by
Antezana Ana Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Beiswenger Roger F and Beiswenger Kathleen
Bought by
Vangorder Ana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crane Stewart | $151,000 | Gary Kline | |
| Antezana Ana Maria | -- | Aswad & Ingraham | |
| Vangorder Ana M | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History