600 W 2nd St Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Estimated Value: $214,181 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 W 2nd St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870 and is currently estimated at $245,795, approximately $138 per square foot. 600 W 2nd St is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Roanoke Rapids High School and Victory Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $191,400 | $32,900 | $158,500 |
| 2024 | $32 | $191,400 | $32,900 | $158,500 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $155,800 | $32,900 | $122,900 |
| 2022 | $2,862 | $155,800 | $32,900 | $122,900 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $155,800 | $32,900 | $122,900 |
| 2020 | $2,796 | $155,800 | $32,900 | $122,900 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $148,700 | $32,900 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $148,700 | $32,900 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $2,653 | $148,700 | $32,900 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $148,700 | $32,900 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | $2,597 | $148,700 | $32,900 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $142,480 | $37,980 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map