Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeff Avery
Bush Real Estate
(404) 867-7582
1 in this area
140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $336,678
Great Investment Opportunity or for 1st Time Home Buyers!!! Fixer Upper; Needs Flooring and HVAC does not work. Don't miss out on this great deal!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll County Board Of Education | $320,000 | -- | |
| Between The Flocks Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lovvorn & Hunt Investments Llc | $107,450 | -- | |
| Lovvorn & Hunt Investments Llc | $107,450 | -- | |
| Kilgore John A | $76,000 | -- | |
| Bank One Na | $76,500 | -- | |
| Cox Curtis E | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2024 08/12/24 | Sold | $214,900 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2024 06/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2024 06/12/24 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $87,895 | $11,672 | $76,223 |
| 2024 | $2,557 | $87,895 | $11,672 | $76,223 |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $81,273 | $11,672 | $69,601 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $63,647 | $7,762 | $55,885 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $53,575 | $5,750 | $47,825 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $48,913 | $5,750 | $43,163 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $45,584 | $5,750 | $39,834 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $41,086 | $5,750 | $35,336 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $41,086 | $5,750 | $35,336 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $41,086 | $5,750 | $35,336 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $34,822 | $7,800 | $27,023 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $34,823 | $7,800 | $27,023 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeff Avery
Bush Real Estate
(404) 867-7582
1 in this area
140 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Curtis North
Century 21 Novus Realty
(770) 560-3344
8 in this area
152 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10317722
APN: B02-0050001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.