600 W King St Fairfield, IL 62837
Estimated Value: $74,632 - $94,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 W King St, Fairfield, IL 62837 and is currently estimated at $82,544, approximately $95 per square foot. 600 W King St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including North Side Elementary School, Center Street Elementary School, and Fairfield Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Wilson James
Bought by
Faulkner Charles
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $20,808 | $3,384 | $17,424 |
| 2023 | -- | $18,510 | $3,010 | $15,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $17,934 | $2,916 | $15,018 |
| 2021 | $0 | $16,341 | $2,657 | $13,684 |
| 2020 | $0 | $16,341 | $2,657 | $13,684 |
| 2019 | $0 | $16,390 | $2,665 | $13,725 |
| 2018 | $0 | $17,280 | $3,555 | $13,725 |
| 2017 | $0 | $17,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,280 | $3,555 | $13,725 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,555 | $3,405 | $13,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,220 | $3,130 | $12,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map