Estimated Value: $352,000 - $582,737
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,739
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Walker Rd, Rayle, GA 30660 and is currently estimated at $448,912, approximately $163 per square foot. 600 Walker Rd is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Washington-Wilkes Elementary School, Washington-Wilkes Primary School, and Washington-Wilkes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1960
Bought by
Walker Bobby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Bobby | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,806 | $156,806 | $82,950 | $73,856 |
| 2024 | $3,821 | $156,806 | $82,950 | $73,856 |
| 2023 | $3,710 | $156,806 | $82,950 | $73,856 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $156,806 | $82,950 | $73,856 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $186,602 | $122,390 | $64,212 |
| 2020 | $3,498 | $186,602 | $122,390 | $64,212 |
| 2019 | $3,484 | $186,602 | $122,390 | $64,212 |
| 2018 | $5,419 | $186,602 | $122,390 | $64,212 |
| 2017 | $5,419 | $186,602 | $122,390 | $64,212 |
| 2016 | $3,238 | $186,602 | $122,390 | $64,212 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,390 | $122,390 | $64,212 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,602 | $122,390 | $64,212 |
| 2013 | -- | $189,002 | $122,390 | $66,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map